Artikel versenden
Neu
Nachrichten
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel

Itsmytime Uhrenhandel

Auf tutti.ch seit 18.02.2021

8267, Berlingen

35 Inserate

Sortieren nach

Berlingen, 8267, Gestern 08:02

IWC Pilot IW3706 "pyramid" bracelet 20mm / 16cm (almost new)

Here we offer for sale a rare, all original, pre-owned IWC bracelet that fits a Pilot Chronograph IW3706. This bracelet was sold as IWC part number IWA03316. It is the first generation "pyramid" bracelet that was sold from approx. 1996 onwards. This bracelet is no longer sold by IWC. It is the brushed steel version of the bracelet with the specific lug pieces to fit the 39mm case of the Pilot Chronograph IW3706. The bracelet is in mint condition as you can see from the pictures. There is hardly a scratch. The lug pieces and spring bars are included. The bracelet is 16cm long (bolt-to-bolt) - equal lenght on each side. This lenght should work for wrist sizes of at least 18.5cm. Please note that due to the specific lug pieces, this bracelet will only fit the IW3706, or, alternatively, the IW3251 (UTC). If you are looking for other, similar bracelets, here are a few part numbers: - Ref. IW3706 (Pilot Chronograph) - 20mm - 2nd generation bracelet: IWA13653. - Ref. IW3711/ 3713 (Pilot Double Chronograph) - 21mm: IWA03301 (1st generation bracelet) and IWA13654 (2nd generation bracelet) - Ref IW3253 (Pilot Mark XV) - 19mm): IWA05417 (beads-of-rice bracelet) and IWA05514 (1st generation pyramid bracelet) and IWA13652 (2nd generation "pyramid" bracelet) Please note that this is a very rare item, especially in this condition. Please let us know in case you are looking for a specific metal bracelet or clasp for your IWC. Feel free to check out the item in our shop by using the link below.
1'250.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 08.06.2026

IWC Pilot UTC 39mm (box / manual / IWC service)

Here we have for sale a fantastic IWC Schaffhausen Pilot UTC ref. 3251 with its 39mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 37526 automatic movement with date at 3 and central second. This pilot version has the second time zone window in the form of a rotating 24-h disc. The watch is from approx. 2002 and has the original SL dial. As you can see on the pictures, the watch is in fantastic condition with no damages and no dents. It got a full service from IWC in August 2025 (full movement service, slight polish, new hands, new crown) and comes on a new, black Barington croco calf leather strap incl its original, 18mm IWC buckle. We deliver the watch with a new, black IWC service box and the original IWC manual. IWC offer their international service warranty until September 2027. Feel free to check out the details of this piece in our shop by clicking on the respective link (below).
2'690.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 08.06.2026

IWC Pilot Chrono Spitfire IW3706 39mm (IWC service/box/man.)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and nice collector item: IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Spitfire Chronograph ref. 3706 with its 39mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 7922 automatic movement with date/weekday at 3 and small second at 9. The watch is in excellent condition as you can see from the pictures. It has just been fully serviced by IWC (movement service / slight polish / new crown). The watch comes on a new black (non-IWC leather) croco calf strap with its original 18mm IWC buckle. The original white IWC box is included in the delivery, it shows slight signs of use, but is in good condition. The original manual is delivered with the watch, too. This is a great collector item. IWC offer their international service warranty until February 2027. Please checkout the details of this item by visiting our shop via the direct link below:
3'390.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 08.06.2026

IWC Pilot Mark XV / 15 SL dial 38mm (service / manual / box)

Here we have for sale a super nice IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Mark XV ref. 3253 with its 38mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 37524 automatic movement with date at 3 and central second. The watch is from about 2002 and has the later SL dial. As you can see on the pictures, the watch is in fantastic condition with no damages and no dents. We've just serviced the watch inhouse. It comes on a new (non-IWC) calf leather strap with its original IWC 16mm buckle (IWA01926) and we deliver the black IWC leather box and the original IWC manual with it. For this item, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please feel free to check out the details of this item by clicking on the link to our shop (below).
3'290.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 05.06.2026

IWC Pilot Chrono IW3741 36mm (IWC Service / manual / box)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and nice collector item: IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Chronograph ref. 3741 with its 36 mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 631 hybrid movement with small second at 6. This is the first pilot watch IWC brought to market. The dial is the Super Liminova (S) version. The movement consists of a quartz part and a mechanical chronograph. The watch is in very good condition as you can see from the pictures. The watch is from approx. 2001 based on the case number. So this was one of the latest series of the watch. The watch has just been fully serviced by IWC (movement service, new hands, new crown, slight polish to the case). It comes on a new black (non-IWC leather) calf strap with its original IWC buckle. Included in the delivery are also a new, black IWC service box and the original IWC manual. This is a great collector item. IWC offer their international service warranty until April 2028. Feel free to checkout the details of this piece by clicking on the link to our shop.
2'190.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 05.06.2026

IWC Pilot's Watch Mark XX 40mm (almost new / full set)

Here we have for sale a beautiful IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Mark XX ref. 3282-07 with its 40mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 32111 automatic movement with date at 3 and central second. Note that this is the new manufacture calibre with 120 hours power reserve. The watch was originally bought in Feb 2024. It's in mint condition as you can see from the pictures. It comes as a full set, incl. all the paper work (see picture), its original IWC calf leather easy exchange strap (in very good condition) and buckle as well as the original box and outer box. IWC offer their international factory warranty until Feb 2031. Please visit our shop - see link below.
3'750.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 05.06.2026

IWC Pilot Mark XV/15 Spitfire 38mm (full set / IWC service)

Here we have for sale a fantastic IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Mark XV Spitfire ref. 3253 with its 38mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 37524 automatic movement with date at 3 and central second. The watch is from 2004 and has the Spitfire (SL) dial. As you can see on the pictures, the watch is in fantastic condition with no damages and no dents. It got a full service from IWC in Februar 2024 (full movement service, slight polish, new crystal) and comes as a full set, inkl. all the paper work (see picture) and the black IWC leather box. We deliver the watch on a new (non-IWC), black calf-leather strap and the original 16mm IWC buckle (IWA01926). For this watch, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Check out the details of this beautiful timepiece by accessing our shop (see link below).
2'980.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 04.06.2026

IWC Portofino Rosegold 40mm (like new/IWC service/full set)

Here we have for sale a preowned, beautiful, nice and super classy IWC Schaffhausen Portofino ref. 3565 with a 40mm rosegoldl case and an IWC cal 35110 automatic movement with central second and date at 3. The watch has a beautiful silvered dial with rosegold indices and hands. The watch is in excellent condition as you can see from the pictures. It has just been fully serviced by IWC (movement service, slight polish, new gold crown). The watch was initially sold in April 2012 and comes as a full set, incl. warranty booklet and card, original user manual and the original, large, black leather box. We deliver the watch on a a new, brown IWC timbertex strap with its original 18mm 18K/750 rosegold buckle. IWC offer their service warranty until January 2027. Please note that for this item, we do not offer an implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please note that the original list price of this item was north of CHF 12,000. Please checkout the details of this item in our shop by clicking on the link below.
5'350.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 04.06.2026

IWC Pilot Mark XV/15 Tritium 38mm (IWC Service/full set)

Here we have for sale a fantastic IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Mark XV ref. 3253 with its 38mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 37524 automatic movement with date at 3 and central second. The watch is from 2000 and has the earlier Tritium dial. This is one of the very few Mk XV with a Tritium dial. As you can see on the pictures, the watch is in fantastic condition with no damages and no dents. Note that the hands are SL as they were swaped during the service. The color of the hands match the color of the indices of the dial very well as you can see on the pictures. This watch was fully serviced by IWC in March 2026 (movement service, new crystal, new crown, new hands, slight polish to the case). The watch comes as a full set, incl. all the paper work (see picture) and the black IWC leather box. We deliver the watch on its original IWC black calf leather strap (in good condition) and a new original IWC buckle (IWA01926). IWC offer their international service warranty until March 2028. Feel free to check out the details of this beauty by using the link to our shop (below).
3'890.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 04.06.2026

IWC Pilot Chrono IW3881-01 41 mm (almost new / IWC warranty)

IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Chronograph 41 ref. 3881-01 with its 41mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 69385 automatic chronograph movement with date and weekday at 3 and central second at 6. The watch is in great new condition as you can see from the pictures. There are hardly any signs of usage. The watch was originally sold in April 2021 by IWC in Switzerland and comes as a full set, incl. the service and warranty booklet and warranty card and the original manual. The watch comes on a new, black (non-IWC) calf strap incl. the original 18mm IWC brushed steel buckle. The original black IWC box and outer box are included as well. Current LP of this item is CHF 6900. IWC offer their factory warranty until April 2029. Please visit our shop - see link below.
4'450.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 31.05.2026

IWC Folding Clasp / Faltschliesse 16mm (IWA05513)

Here we offer for sale a rare, all original, pre-owned IWC folding clasp in stainless steel; IWC part number is IWA05513. The inner width of the clasp is 16mm. This means it will work with any strap dimension with 16mm at the clasp, e.g. a 19/16mm or an 18/16mm strap. This is the clasp that was sold with the Mk XV watches from 2004 onwards. It is also often used with the Mk XII. The clasp is in very good condition. The spring bars are included. See pictures for details. Please note that this is a rare item. Feel free to check out the details of this item by accessing it directly in our shop - use the link below.
299.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 31.05.2026

IWC Double Folding Clasp/Doppelfaltschliesse 18mm (IWE09506)

Here we offer for sale an all original, pre-owned IWC double folding clasp in stainless steel; IWC part number is IWE09506. The inner width of the clasp is 18mm. This means it will work with any strap dimension with 18mm at the clasp, e.g. a 21/18, 20/18 or 19/18mm strap. The clasp is in very good condition. The spring bars are included. See pictures for details. Feel free to check out the details of this item by accessing our shop directly - use the link below.
269.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 30.05.2026

IWC Calf Leather Collector Box (almost new / made in Italy)

Here we offer for sale an all original, almost new IWC calf leather collector box; 22.5x22.5x13.5cm; can be used to store one or four watch(es) in one or four of the new travel pouches (IWA72525). As you can see on the picture, the inlay can be taken out to store the 4 pouches. The IWC part number of this item is IWA72526. Made in Italy. Very nice product with no visible traces of usage. Travel pouches are not included. Please visit our shop - see link below.
398.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 30.05.2026

IWC Portuguese-style cal. 9820 41.5mm (serviced / box)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and and nicely crafted: Marriage watch featuring an all original, ultra rare (!) IWC Schaffhausen cal. 9820 gold plated, manual wind movement from approx 1992 (based on the movement number). The watch looks exactly like the famous IWC Portuguese Jublilée Ref. 5441 from 1993. The case is a 3-body copy of the original Portuguese 5441, incl. the brushed steel element in the middle, the very thin, polished bezel and the very thin, polished glass ring on the back. The movement has most probably been taken from an IWC pocket watch ref. 5404 that were sold with the gold plated versions of the cal. 982 in the 80s and 90s. The dial incl. the hands, the case incl. the two crystals (both mineral glas) are all custom made, but NOT (!) IWC original. The fish crown seems original IWC, so is the croco strap (used, but in good condition) and the buckle (see pictures). We deliver a new IWC black service box with the watch. The movement has been fully serviced by a Swiss master watchmaker back in 2022 (invoice of >650 CHF available). For this product, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please visit our shop - see link below.
2'980.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 30.05.2026

IWC Da Vinci SL Aut. 37mm (service / box)

Here we have for sale a beautiful, nice and and classic IWC Schaffhausen Da Vinci SL Automatic ref. 3528-01. This is a super elegant watch as you can see from the pictures. The case is 37mm and stainless steel. The all original white dial with its Tritium markers is flawless, the hands are the original Tritium ones, too. The watch comes on a new, black (non-IWC) calf leather strap and the original 16mm IWC buckle. A new black IWC service box is included in the delivery. We've just cleaned the movement, renewed the oils and regulated it. The timegrapher values (see picture) are great. This is a great watch of timeless elegance. It can be worn by men and women equally. For this timepiece, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Visit our shop - see link below.
1'290.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 28.05.2026

Patek Philippe Ref. 2458 Hand wound (Service / Box)

For sale here is an ultra-rare Patek Philippe Ref. 2458 wristwatch with cal. 12-120 manual winding movement and 36.5mm yellow gold case (18K, case and case back interior are hallmarked). This watch was completely overhauled in 2021 by a master watchmaker and has not been used since then. If desired, we are happy to offer to have the movement checked, re-oiled, and adjusted at our expense upon sale. The watch is sold with new (non Patek) leather strap, the original PP yellow gold buckle (14mm / 18K) and original PP box. The dial was restored in the past, the hands and crown are original, the plexi in good condition. Also from 2021 is the "Extract from the Archives" by Patek Philippe. Please note that the price is fixed. For this product, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please visit our shop - see link below.
12'900.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 24.05.2026

IWC Portuguese Jubilée IW5441 (IWC service)

On behalf of one of our clients, we have for sale here a beautiful and super collectible All original IWC Schaffhausen Portuguese Jubilée ref. 5441; limited edition of 1000 pieces; from 1993; 41mm stainless steel case; beautiful cal. 9828 hand wound movement that can be seen through the transparent case back. The watch is in excellent condition as you can see from the pictures. It has just been fully serviced by IWC (in May 2025; movement service, new hands, new plexi, slight polish to the case). The watch comes on a brown leather strap. The original 18mm IWC buckle is delivered with it, so are the paper work from the service and a new, black IWC service box. IWC offer their international service warranty until May 2027. Please check out the details of this watch in our shop by using the link below.
11'000.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 24.05.2026

IWC Black Service Box (all original and new)

Here we offer for sale all original, new IWC black services boxes. They measure approx. 9x8.5x7.5cm. The outer box is included. Several boxes available. Please feel free to check this item out in our shop by clicking on the link below.
29.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 21.05.2026

IWC MXE0LJJR Pilot IW3780 bracelet 21mm / 16cm

Here we offer for sale an original IWC bracelet that fits a Pilot Chronograph IW3780. It is the version of the bracelet that has 5 rows from which the 2nd and 4th are polished and the others are brushed (MXE0LJJR). It is adjustable through the integrated mechanism (button) or - of course - by adding/removing links. This bracelet is equiped with the new EasX-Change system . This bracelet is in nice condition as you can see from the pictures. It shows only very minor signs of usage. Note that this bracelet will only fit the 43mm case of the Pilot Chronograph IW3780. The lug pieces and spring bars are included. The bracelet is 16cm long (bolt-to-bolt). This length should work for wrist sizes of up to at least 18cm. We deliver the braclet in its original packaging. The pusher tools to add / remove links are included, too. The current list price of this item is CHF 1450. Please let us know in case you are looking for a specific metal bracelet or clasp for your IWC. Feel free to checkout the details of this offering by clicking on the link to our shop (below).
990.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 15.05.2026

IWC Art Déco Pocket watch cal. 73 silver (serviced)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and very rare collector item IWC Schaffhausen vintage pocket watch that has a gold-plated cal. 73 (look at the beautiful bridge layout!). The case is from 900 sterling silver (hallmark on the inside of the case). The case and movement numbers date it back to approx. 1928. Look at the beautiful, handcrafted case with its decorations and please note the two sector dial. Both elements represent the Art Déco style of the 1920ies. This is a true witness of its time and a super nice collector item. The watch was fully restored by a master watchmaker in Vienna back in 2023 (invoice of >1000 EUR available). The movement was fully serviced, the dial restored and the case was slightly polished and cleaned. For this masterpiece, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please feel free to check out the details of this timepiece by clicking on the link to our shop below.
1'290.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 14.05.2026

IWC IWE05693 Pilot IW3777 bracelet 21mm/16cm (new condition)

Here we offer for sale an original, new IWC bracelet that fits a Pilot Chronograph IW3777. It is the brushed steel version (IWE05693) of the bracelet with the specific lug pieces to fit the 43mm case of the Pilot Chronograph IW3777.The length of the bracelet is adjustable, through the integrated meachanism and by adding/removing link pieces using the pushers that come with the bracelet. The bracelet is in unused condition as you can see from the pictures. The lug pieces and spring bars are included. The bracelet is 16cm long (bolt-to-bolt). This length should work for wrist sizes of up to at least 18cm. Please note that due to the specific lug pieces, this bracelet will only fit the IW3777. Its current list price is CHF 1490. Please let us know in case you are looking for a specific metal bracelet or clasp for your IWC. Feel free to check out the details of this item by clicking on the direct link to our shop (below).
1'150.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 13.05.2026

IWC Portofino Aut. 37mm (full set / IWC warranty)

Here we have for sale a preowned, beautiful, nice and super classic IWC Schaffhausen Portofino ref. 4581-01 with a 37mm stainless steel case and an IWC cal 35111 automatic movement with central second and date at 3. The watch has a beautiful sunray dial and rose gold hands. The watch is in very good condition as you can see from the pictures. The watch was initially sold in August 2022 and comes as a full set, incl. all paperwork and incl. the original box. The timepiece comes on a new, black RIOS strap (or another strap from our selection - please see the respective picture). The original Santoni strap is used but will be delivered with the watch, too. IWC offer their extended factory warranty until August 2030. Please note that the original list price of this item was CHF 5100. Please check out the details of the item in our webshop (see link below).
2'990.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 13.05.2026

IWC Pilot Mark 12 / XII Tritium (mint/full set/IWC service)

Here we have for sale one of the legendary and very rare IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Mark 12 ref. 3241 with Tritium dial and hands. The watch has a 36mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 884/2 automatic movement with date at 3 and central second. The watch is from 1997 (so one of the last Tritium series). As you can see on the pictures, the watch is in mint condition with no damages or dents. The watch was has just been fully serviced by IWC. It comes as a full set, incl. all the paper work (see picture), its original IWC buffalo leather strap (in very good condition) and 16mm IWC brushed steel buckle (IWA01926). The original IWC white leather box and outer box (both in good condition) are included in the delivery, too. PLEASE NOTE: For this watch, we can provide an original steel bracelet (IWA01936; 15.8cm long) at a surcharge of 900 CHF. This is a true collector item. IWC offer their international service warranty until late November 2027.
4'850.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 12.05.2026

IWC Pilot Chrono IW370607 Tritium 39mm (service/box/manual)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and nice collector item: IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Chronograph ref. 3706-07 (Tritium) with its 39mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 7912 automatic movement with date/weekday at 3 and small second at 9. This is one of the first (Tritium) versions of this reference. The watch is in stunning, all original condition as you can see from the pictures. It has just been fully serviced inhouse (movement service / slight polish to the case and bracelet). Based on the case number, the watch was originally produced in approx. 1997. The bracelet is the first generation "pyramid" bracelet. It is in super condition and measures 15cm (bolt-to-bolt), plus two extra links (0.5cm each). This will work for wrist sizes of up to 19cm. The watch comes incl. its original black IWC leather IWC box plus the original IWC manual. This is a fantastic collector item. For this watch, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Feel free to check out this beautiful watch by using the link to our shop.
3'980.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 04.05.2026

IWC Portuguese-style cal. 83 (serviced / box)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and very rare collector item IWC Schaffhausen vintage watch with a 35 mm stainless steel case that houses one of the rare cal. 83 movements with subsecond at 6. The watch is from 1943 and is in excellent ondition for its age (as you can see from the pictures). Several features make this watch a true collector item as it looks exactly like the original ref. 325 portuguese watches IWC produced from 1938 onwards. For example, the 35mm three body case with the holes for the spring bars is just like that of its bigger brother, so are the dial and feuille de sauge hands (in blued steel). Note that crown is also original. The watch was serviced by a professinal German watchmaker in 2023 and IWC issued a Certificate of Authenticity in Mai 2024 (see foto). We deliver the watch on an (almost new) original IWC croco strap, together with an original 16mm IWC buckle from the 50ties/60ties. We also deliver a new, black IWC service box with the watch. For this masterpiece, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please feel free to check out the details of this watch in our shop by clicking the direct link (below).
3'750.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 01.05.2026

IWC Milanese Bracelet IWA55173 20mm/16.5cm

Here we offer for sale an all original IWC Milanese Bracelet (ref. no IWA55173) that are still sold e.g. for the Portofino IW3565 or the Portofino Chronograph IW3910. The bracelet is in very good condition as you can see from the pictures. There are only minor signs of usage. The lengths of both parts of the bracelet are 13cm + 5cm resp. In closed condition, the bracelet can be comfortably worn up to about 16.5cm. This means that attached to a IW3565 (case dimensions are 42mm lug-to-lug), it will work for wrist sizes of until approx. 19.5cm. The original box (see picture) and the spring bars are included in the delivery. Please let us know in case you are looking for a specific metal bracelet or clasp for your IWC. Feel free to check out the details of this product in our shop by clicking on the link below.
950.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 29.04.2026

IWC Pilot Chronograph IW3879 41 mm (almost new/IWC warranty)

Here we have for sale a very nice and all original IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Chronograph 41 ref. 3879-01 with its 41mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 69380 automatic chronograph movement with date and weekday at 3 and central second at 6. The watch is in great condition as you can see from the pictures. There are hardly any signs of usage. Especially the case back is in excellent condition, which is important because the spitfire engravings cannot be polished. The watch was originally sold in April 2022 by an IWC agent in Liechtenstein (original invoice available) and comes as a full set, incl. the service and warranty booklet and warranty card and the original manual. The watch comes on its original green textile strap (almost unused) and the original 18mm IWC brushed steel buckle. The original black IWC box and outer box are included as well. Current LP of this item is CHF 6500. IWC offer their factory warranty until end of March 2030. Please checkout the details of this item by clicking on the direct link to our shop (below)
4'450.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 27.04.2026

IWC Pilot Mark 11 Civilian Version (full set / IWC service)

Here we have for sale an extremely (!) rare piece: IWC Schaffhausen Pilot Mark 11 (ref. 2612; civilian version) with its 36mm brushed steel case that houses an IWC cal. 89 movement with central second. This is one of the legendary 1000 pieces of the Mark XI that were produced for the civilian market, allegedly in two batches of 500 - both around 1975. What markes this watch so special are - firstly, it is in nearly mint condition with no obvious signs of usage, e.g. the original Tritium dial is in perfect condition. It seems like this watch was kept in a vault for the last 45 years. Secondly, this watch comes as a full set. Everything is there. The original box and papers (dated and stamped June, 12, 1980 in Schaffhausen) with the original plastic sleeve are there and even the original hang tag describing the civilian version of the Mk 11. The original buckle is there, too. The watch comes on a new original IWC leather strap. The watch was fully serviced and also examined by experts at IWC Schaffhausen in 2023 and a certificate of authenticity was issued for it. We offer 24 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Please note that the price for this item is fix. This is an extremely rare collector item that is almost impossible to find. We welcome you to check out this beautiful piece in our own shop. Please use the link below.
19'900.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 23.04.2026

IWC ref. 410 36.5mm 18K cal. 60 INCA (serviced / box)

Here we have for sale a beautiful and very rare collector item IWC Schaffhausen vintage watch ref. 410 with a 36.5 mm 18K/750 yellow gold case that houses one of the super rare cal. 60 INCA movements with central second. The watch is from 1948 and is in very good condition for its age (as you can see from the pictures). Several features make this watch a true collector item. First of all, the 36.5mm (w/o the crown) case is huge (!), given that most watch cases back then measured between 31 and about 34mm. And yellow gold was very scarce after the war so such a big case made from that material was exceptional. Secondly, the cal. 60 INCA is a true rare piece. Only very few of this caliber were produced. And only very few of this batch were equipped with an Incabloc shock absorber which was a technical novelty back then. The beautiful dial with its yellow golden indices and feuille-de-sauge hands are an eye catcher and the original (!) 15mm buckle from back then is another nice detail. The crown is original. The watch was serviced by a professinal German watchmaker in 2023 and IWC issued a Certificate of Authenticity in June 2024 (see foto). The dial was most probably professionally restored. With the box comes the original, black box which is in nice condition (see pictures). And we also deliver a new, black IWC service box with the watch. For this masterpiece, we offer 12 months of implied warranty according to Swiss law. Feel free to check out the details of this beauty in our store by using the link below.
5'290.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel
Berlingen, 8267, 20.04.2026

IWC IWA19416 Pilot Mark XVI bracelet 20mm / 15.8cm

Here we offer for sale a rare, all original, pre-owned IWC bracelet that fits a Pilot Mk XVI (IW3255). This bracelet was sold as IWC part number IWA19416. It is the brushed steel version of the bracelet with the specific lug pieces to fit the 39mm case of the Pilot Mark XVI. The bracelet is in very good condition as you can see from the pictures. The lug pieces and spring bars are included. The bracelet is 15.8cm long (bolt-to-bolt) - the longer side is 80mm, the shorter is 75mm (incl. the clasp piece). This lenght should work for wrist sizes of at least 17.5cm. Please note that due to the specific lug pieces, this bracelet will only fit the IW3255 (Mk XVI). If you are looking for other, similar bracelets, here are a few part numbers: - Ref. IW3706 (Pilot Chronograph) - 20mm - 1st generation bracelet: IWA03316; 2nd generation bracelet: IW13653 - Ref. IW3711/ 3713 (Pilot Double Chronograph) - 21mm: IWA03301 (1st generation bracelet) and IWA13654 (2nd generation bracelet) - Ref IW3253 (Pilot Mark XV) - 19mm): IWA05417 (beads-of-rice bracelet) and IWA05514 (1st generation pyramid bracelet) and IWA13652 (2nd generation "pyramid" bracelet) Please note that this is a very rare item, especially in this condition. Please let us know in case you are looking for a specific metal bracelet or clasp for your IWC. Feel free to check out the details of this item in our own shop by clicking on the link below.
790.-
Itsmytime Uhrenhandel